Optimist Youth Football
Optimist Youth Football
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley
  • Home
  • Schedules & Standings
    • Senior League
    • Junior League
    • Sophomore League
    • Freshman League
    • Rookie League
    • Flex Flag Leagues
    • Girls Flag 5s
    • Girls High School Flag 7s
  • Locations & News
    • Boise Optimist Football
    • Canyon County Optimist Football
    • Emmett Optimist Football
    • Homedale Optimist Football
    • Horseshoe Bend Optimist Football
    • Kuna Optimist Football & Cheer
    • Marsing Optimist Football
    • Middleton Optimist Football
    • Mountain Home Optimist Football
  • Programs
    • Tackle Football
    • Flex Flag Football
    • Girls Flag Football – 8 to 17 Yrs
    • Optimist Cheer
    • Lines of Leadership
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Player Safety
    • Coaching
    • Officiating
    • Contact
    • Advocacy News
  • Register | Login

OPTIMIST YOUTH FRESHMAN LEAGUE

STANDINGS

Freshman League

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Papa Kelsey’s (B)60018412
2Wild Willy’s (EMT)51019820
3Middleton Gold Vikings (FR)51015036
4WMD Tech (B)42017474
5Blue Sky Homes (B)42016456
6Absolute Fire Protection (B)3308494
7Aztecs (N)2408690
8Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD)24059144
9True Value (EMT)24054160
10Marsing24044132
11Guardian Property Mgmt (MH)15070184
12Western Heating & Air (K)0600265

 

SCORES & SCHEDULE

Freshman League Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2026-08-22 09:00:15August 22, 2026 Wild Willy’s (EMT) vs. Blue Sky Homes (B)20 - 6
Boise Field 12
2026-08-22 09:00:27August 22, 2026 Marsing vs. Papa Kelsey’s (B)0 - 46
Boise Field 10
2026-08-22 10:30:51August 22, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings (FR) vs. WMD Tech (B)24 - 20
Boise Field 12
2026-08-22 10:30:59August 22, 2026 Guardian Property Mgmt (MH) vs. Absolute Fire Protection (B)0 - 32
Boise Field 10
2026-08-22 11:30:41August 22, 2026 True Value (EMT) vs. Aztecs (N)0 - 20
Nampa Field 1
2026-08-22 12:00:42August 22, 2026 Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD) vs. Western Heating & Air (B)29 - 0
Kuna Field 1
2026-08-29 08:30:33August 29, 2026 True Value (EMT) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings (FR)0 - 38
Middleton High School
2026-08-29 09:00:08August 29, 2026 Blue Sky Homes (B) vs. Papa Kelsey’s (B)0 - 20
Boise Field 10
2026-08-29 09:00:15August 29, 2026 WMD Tech (B) vs. Guardian Property Mgmt (MH)40 - 0
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-08-29 10:30:53August 29, 2026 Aztecs (N) vs. Absolute Fire Protection (B)0 - 18
Boise Field 10
2026-08-29 11:30:44August 29, 2026 Western Heating & Air (B) vs. Wild Willy’s (EMT)0 - 52
Emmett High School
2026-08-29 12:00:58August 29, 2026 Marsing vs. Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD)8 - 22
Homedale High School
2026-09-12 09:00:17September 12, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings (FR) vs. Guardian Property Mgmt (MH)40 - 0
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-12 10:30:08September 12, 2026 Western Heating & Air (B) vs. Marsing0 - 24
Marsing High School
2026-09-12 11:30:55September 12, 2026 Papa Kelsey’s (B) vs. Wild Willy’s (EMT)14 - 12
Emmett High School
2026-09-12 12:00:20September 12, 2026 Blue Sky Homes (B) vs. Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD)40 - 0
Homedale High School
2026-09-12 12:00:29September 12, 2026 Aztecs (N) vs. WMD Tech (B)16 - 20
Boise Field 10
2026-09-12 13:00:39September 12, 2026 Absolute Fire Protection (B) vs. True Value (EMT)34 - 6
Emmett High School
2026-09-19 10:30:15September 19, 2026 Guardian Property Mgmt (MH) vs. Aztecs (N)6 - 42
Nampa Field 2
2026-09-19 10:30:37September 19, 2026 Wild Willy’s (EMT) vs. Marsing26 - 0
Marsing High School
2026-09-19 10:30:46September 19, 2026 Blue Sky Homes (B) vs. Western Heating & Air (B)60 - 0
Kuna Field 1
2026-09-19 11:30:30September 19, 2026 WMD Tech (B) vs. TrueValue (EMT)44 - 6
Emmett High School
2026-09-19 12:00:31September 19, 2026 Papa Kelsey’s (B) vs. Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD)36 - 0
Homedale High School
2026-09-19 12:00:35September 19, 2026 Absolute Fire Protection (B) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings (FR)0 - 14
Middleton High School
2026-09-26 09:00:03September 26, 2026 True Value (EMT) vs. Guardian Property Mgmt (MH)30 - 16
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-26 09:00:46September 26, 2026 Western Heating & Air (B) vs. Papa Kelsey’s (B)0 - 52
Boise Field 10
2026-09-26 10:30:32September 26, 2026 WMD Tech (B) vs. Absolute Fire Protection (B)34 - 0
Boise Field 10
2026-09-26 10:30:47September 26, 2026 Blue Sky Homes (B) vs. Marsing30 - 0
Marsing High School
2026-09-26 11:30:17September 26, 2026 Aztecs (N) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings (FR)0 - 34
Middleton High School
2026-09-26 11:30:32September 26, 2026 Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD) vs. Wild Willy’s (EMT)0 - 48
Emmett High School
2026-10-03 09:00:12October 3, 2026 Wild Willy’s (EMT) vs. Absolute Fire Protection (B)40 - 0
Boise Field 12
2026-10-03 09:00:17October 3, 2026 WMD Tech (B) vs. Blue Sky Homes (B)16 - 28
Boise Field 10
2026-10-03 10:30:44October 3, 2026 Aztecs (N) vs. Marsing8 - 12
Marsing High School
2026-10-03 10:30:45October 3, 2026 Papa Kelsey’s (B) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings (FR)16 - 0
Middleton High School
2026-10-03 10:30:55October 3, 2026 Guardian Property Mgmt (MH) vs. Western Heating & Air (K)48 - 0
Kuna Field 1
2026-10-03 11:30:33October 3, 2026 Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD) vs. True Value (EMT)8 - 12
Emmett High School
2026-10-10 09:00:49October 10, 2026 WMD Tech (B) vs. Papa Kelsey’s (B) 09:00:499:00 am
Boise Field 8
2026-10-10 10:30:12October 10, 2026 Marsing vs. Guardian Property Mgmt (MH) 10:30:1210:30 am
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-10-10 10:30:26October 10, 2026 Tex’s Performance Horseshoeing (HD) vs. Aztecs (N) 10:30:2610:30 am
Nampa Field 1
2026-10-10 10:30:31October 10, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings (FR) vs. Wild Willy’s (EMT) 10:30:3110:30 am
Emmett High School
2026-10-10 12:00:15October 10, 2026 Western Heating & Air (K) vs. True Value (EMT) 12:00:1512:00 pm
Emmett High School
2026-10-10 12:00:39October 10, 2026 Absolute Fire Protection (B) vs. Blue Sky Homes (B) 12:00:3912:00 pm
Boise Field 10

 

kauto-2
See Honorees

Lines of Leadership

See our 2026 players and coaches who demonstrate the best of Optimist Youth Football

Like Us on Facebook

CLICK HERE

Follow Us on Instagram

CLICK HERE

Thank You to Our Corporate Sponsors:

  • ICCU
    peterson
    scheels_logo
    kauto-2
  • 2026_StAls_Logo
    broncos
    ymc
Optimist Youth Football
Top
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley

Shopping Cart