Optimist Youth Football
Optimist Youth Football
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley
  • Home
  • Schedules & Standings
    • Senior League
    • Junior League
    • Sophomore League
    • Freshman League
    • Rookie League
    • Flex Flag Leagues
    • Girls Flag 5s
    • Girls High School Flag 7s
  • Locations & News
    • Boise Optimist Football
    • Canyon County Optimist Football
    • Emmett Optimist Football
    • Homedale Optimist Football
    • Horseshoe Bend Optimist Football
    • Kuna Optimist Football & Cheer
    • Marsing Optimist Football
    • Middleton Optimist Football
    • Mountain Home Optimist Football
  • Programs
    • Tackle Football
    • Flex Flag Football
    • Girls Flag Football – 8 to 17 Yrs
    • Optimist Cheer
    • Lines of Leadership
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Player Safety
    • Coaching
    • Officiating
    • Contact
    • Advocacy News
  • Register | Login

OPTIMIST YOUTH SOPHOMORE LEAGUE

STANDINGS

Sophomore League

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Idaho Outlaws (B)50023814
2rPlus Energies (B)51022224
3Timberlake Construction (HD)51012240
4Middleton Gold Vikings51011820
5YMC Mechanical (SO)41011838
6King Plumbing (N)4208450
7American Pacific Mortgage (MH)330160130
8Fruitland3209470
9Aaron Butler Memorial (B)33092108
10Honey Badgers TenX (K)3308688
11Bravo Roofing & Solar (B)3305666
12Stampede Scheels (K)23169104
13Stampede (N)23148116
14Sparkle Squad (B)24040206
15Valley Pump (EMT)14011096
16Maxim Crane (B)15076156
17Broncos (N)15046195
18Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph14026110
19Wolfpack (N)0506180
20BYE (SO)00000

SCORES & SCHEDULE

Sophomore League Scores & Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2026-08-22 00:01:28August 22, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. Idaho Outlaws (B) 00:01:2812:01 am
2026-08-22 08:30:46August 22, 2026 Bravo Roofing & Solar (B) vs. Aaron Butler Memorial (B)18 - 14
Boise Field 9
2026-08-22 09:00:02August 22, 2026 YMC Mechanical (SO) vs. Broncos (N)20 - 0
Nampa Field 2
2026-08-22 10:00:37August 22, 2026 Stampede (N) vs. Sparkle Squad (B)12 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-08-22 10:30:22August 22, 2026 Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph vs. Stampede Scheels (K)0 - 6
Kuna Field 2
2026-08-22 10:30:37August 22, 2026 rPlus Energies (B) vs. Honey Badgers TenX (K)12 - 6
Kuna Field 1
2026-08-22 10:30:50August 22, 2026 Valley Pump (EMT) vs. King Plumbing (N)0 - 20
Nampa Field 2
2026-08-22 11:30:24August 22, 2026 Wolfpack (N) vs. Fruitland0 - 52
Boise Field 9
2026-08-22 12:00:14August 22, 2026 American Pacific Mortgage (MH) vs. Maxim Crane (B)32 - 14
Boise Field 10
2026-08-22 14:30:17August 22, 2026 Timberlake Construction (HD) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings12 - 6
Middleton High School
2026-08-29 00:01:39August 29, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. Fruitland 00:01:3912:01 am
2026-08-29 08:30:53August 29, 2026 YMC Mechanical (SO) vs. Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph24 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-08-29 09:00:52August 29, 2026 Broncos (N) vs. Wolfpack (N)14 - 0
Nampa Field 2
2026-08-29 09:00:52August 29, 2026 Stampede (N) vs. American Pacific Mortgage (MH)24 - 22
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-08-29 10:00:50August 29, 2026 rPlus Energies (B) vs. Sparkle Squad (B)60 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-08-29 10:00:58August 29, 2026 Bravo Roofing & Solar (B) vs. Valley Pump (EMT)14 - 0
Emmett High School
2026-08-29 10:30:50August 29, 2026 King Plumbing (N) vs. Timberlake Construction (HD)8 - 20
Homedale High School
2026-08-29 11:30:31August 29, 2026 Stampede Scheels (K) vs. Idaho Outlaws (B)0 - 54
Boise Field 8
2026-08-29 11:30:51August 29, 2026 Honey Badgers TenX (K) vs. Maxim Crane (B)26 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-08-29 11:30:58August 29, 2026 Aaron Butler Memorial (B) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings0 - 20
Middleton High School
2026-09-12 00:01:26September 12, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph 00:01:2612:01 am
2026-09-12 09:00:08September 12, 2026 Broncos (N) vs. Idaho Outlaws (B)0 - 64
Boise Field 12
2026-09-12 09:00:13September 12, 2026 Wolfpack (N) vs. YMC Mechanical (SO)6 - 46
Boise Field 10
2026-09-12 10:00:10September 12, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings vs. Valley Pump (EMT)28 - 8
Emmett High School
2026-09-12 10:00:10September 12, 2026 Honey Badgers TenX (K) vs. Stampede (N)20 - 0
Nampa Field 1
2026-09-12 10:00:59September 12, 2026 rPlus Energies (B) vs. Maxim Crane (B)68 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-09-12 10:30:26September 12, 2026 Stampede Scheels (K) vs. Fruitland12 - 22
Boise Field 12
2026-09-12 10:30:37September 12, 2026 King Plumbing (N) vs. Bravo Roofing & Solar (B)6 - 0
Boise Field 10
2026-09-12 10:30:43September 12, 2026 Aaron Butler Memorial (B) vs. Timberlake Construction (HD)8 - 34
Homedale High School
2026-09-12 12:00:56September 12, 2026 Sparkle Squad (B) vs. American Pacific Mortgage (MH)8 - 36
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-19 00:01:47September 19, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. Wolfpack (N) 00:01:4712:01 am
2026-09-19 08:30:53September 19, 2026 Idaho Outlaws (B) vs. Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph58 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-09-19 09:00:16September 19, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings vs. King Plumbing (N)24 - 0
Nampa Field 2
2026-09-19 09:00:44September 19, 2026 Broncos (N) vs. Stampede Scheels (K)0 - 33
Kuna Field 2
2026-09-19 10:00:21September 19, 2026 Aaron Butler Memorial (B) vs. Valley Pump (EMT)34 - 30
Emmett High School
2026-09-19 10:00:42September 19, 2026 YMC Mechanical (SO) vs. Fruitland6 - 20
Boise Field 9
2026-09-19 10:30:04September 19, 2026 Bravo Roofing & Solar (B) vs. Timberlake Construction (HD)0 - 16
Homedale High School
2026-09-19 10:30:35September 19, 2026 American Pacific Mortgage (MH) vs. Honey Badgers TenX (K)8 - 20
Kuna Field 2
2026-09-19 11:30:26September 19, 2026 Sparkle Squad (B) vs. Maxim Crane (B)16 - 14
Boise Field 9
2026-09-19 12:00:59September 19, 2026 rPlus Energies (B) vs. Stampede (N)38 - 0
Nampa Field 2
2026-09-26 00:01:45September 26, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. Valley Pump (EMT) 00:01:4512:01 am
2026-09-26 08:30:12September 26, 2026 Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph vs. Aaron Butler Memorial (B)0 - 22
Boise Field 9
2026-09-26 09:00:23September 26, 2026 YMC Mechanical (SO) vs. Stampede Scheels (K)22 - 12
Kuna Field 2
2026-09-26 09:00:50September 26, 2026 Maxim Crane (B) vs. Wolfpack (N)42 - 0
Nampa Field 2
2026-09-26 10:00:02September 26, 2026 Timberlake Construction (HD) vs. Fruitland32 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-09-26 10:00:37September 26, 2026 Sparkle Squad (B) vs. Broncos (N)16 - 12
Nampa Field 1
2026-09-26 10:30:04September 26, 2026 Idaho Outlaws (B) vs. Honey Badgers TenX (K)44 - 6
Kuna Field 1
2026-09-26 10:30:18September 26, 2026 King Plumbing (N) vs. Stampede (N)30 - 6
Nampa Field 2
2026-09-26 12:00:53September 26, 2026 rPlus Energies (B) vs. American Pacific Mortgage (MH)44 - 0
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-26 13:00:05September 26, 2026 Bravo Roofing & Solar (B) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings0 - 22
Middleton High School
2026-10-03 00:01:43October 3, 2026 BYE (SO) vs. YMC Mechanical (SO) 00:01:4312:01 am
2026-10-03 09:00:34October 3, 2026 Timberlake Construction (HD) vs. Idaho Outlaws (B)8 - 18
Boise Field 9
2026-10-03 09:00:49October 3, 2026 Stampede Scheels (K) vs. Stampede (N)6 - 6
Nampa Field 2
2026-10-03 10:00:03October 3, 2026 Sparkle Squad (B) vs. Valley Pump (EMT)0 - 72
Emmett High School
2026-10-03 10:00:18October 3, 2026 Bad Boy Burgers (B) – Soph vs. Wolfpack (N)26 - 0
Nampa Field 1
2026-10-03 10:30:10October 3, 2026 American Pacific Mortgage (MH) vs. Broncos (N)62 - 20
Nampa Field 2
2026-10-03 10:30:29October 3, 2026 Honey Badgers TenX (K) vs. Bravo Roofing & Solar (B)8 - 24
Boise Field 10
2026-10-03 10:30:42October 3, 2026 Aaron Butler Memorial (B) vs. Maxim Crane (B)14 - 6
Boise Field 12
2026-10-03 12:00:26October 3, 2026 Fruitland vs. King Plumbing (N)0 - 20
Nampa Field 2
2026-10-03 12:00:38October 3, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings vs. rPlus Energies (B)18 - 0
Boise Field 10
kauto-2
See Honorees

Lines of Leadership

See our 2026 players and coaches who demonstrate the best of Optimist Youth Football

Like Us on Facebook

CLICK HERE

Follow Us on Instagram

CLICK HERE

Thank You to Our Corporate Sponsors:

  • ICCU
    peterson
    scheels_logo
    kauto-2
  • 2026_StAls_Logo
    broncos
    ymc
Top
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley

Shopping Cart