Optimist Youth Football
Optimist Youth Football
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley
  • Home
  • Schedules & Standings
    • Senior League
    • Junior League
    • Sophomore League
    • Freshman League
    • Rookie League
    • Flex Flag Leagues
    • Girls Flag 5s
    • Girls High School Flag 7s
  • Locations & News
    • Boise Optimist Football
    • Canyon County Optimist Football
    • Emmett Optimist Football
    • Homedale Optimist Football
    • Horseshoe Bend Optimist Football
    • Kuna Optimist Football & Cheer
    • Marsing Optimist Football
    • Middleton Optimist Football
    • Mountain Home Optimist Football
  • Programs
    • Tackle Football
    • Flex Flag Football
    • Girls Flag Football – 8 to 17 Yrs
    • Optimist Cheer
    • Lines of Leadership
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Player Safety
    • Coaching
    • Officiating
    • Contact
    • Advocacy News
  • Register | Login

OPTIMIST YOUTH JUNIOR LEAGUE

STANDINGS

Junior League

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)6002620
2Pro Image Sports (B)6002460
3BSU Coaches (B)6001620
4Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR)51018238
5Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B)42014654
6Kavemen MG Worx (K)33012376
7Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH)33092110
8Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR)33086116
9Canaday Roofing (EMT)33080114
10Cole Valley Chargers (B)3207268
11Marsing – (JR)24072147
12Kuna Blackout ICCU24066169
13McU Sports (JR)24064202
14Central Cove Construction (HD)24034102
15Innovative Air (B) – JR15054114
16Warhawks (N)15050160
17ICCU – Boise (JR)15040189
18Lithia Motors – (JR)05038210

SCORES & SCHEDULE

Junior League Scores & Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2026-08-22 00:01:53August 22, 2026 BYE (JR) vs. Lithia Motors – (JR) 00:01:5312:01 am
2026-08-22 09:00:00August 22, 2026 ICCU – Boise (JR) vs. Kuna Blackout ICCU8 - 14
Kuna Field 1
2026-08-22 09:00:09August 22, 2026 Central Cove Construction (HD) vs. BSU Coaches (B)0 - 12
Boise Field 8
2026-08-22 09:00:53August 22, 2026 McU Sports (JR) vs. Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH)12 - 28
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-08-22 10:00:25August 22, 2026 Canaday Roofing (EMT) vs. Warhawks (N)6 - 0
Nampa Field 1
2026-08-22 10:30:58August 22, 2026 Marsing – (JR) vs. Innovative Air (B) – JR26 - 0
Boise Field 8
2026-08-22 11:30:43August 22, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR) vs. Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)0 - 38
Boise Field 6
2026-08-22 12:00:36August 22, 2026 Kavemen MG Worx (K) vs. Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B)12 - 14
Boise Field 8
2026-08-22 13:00:10August 22, 2026 Pro Image Sports (B) vs. Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR)38 - 0
Middleton High School
2026-08-29 08:30:13August 29, 2026 Innovative Air (B) – JR vs. Canaday Roofing (EMT)6 - 8
Emmett High School
2026-08-29 09:00:00August 29, 2026 Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B) vs. Central Cove Construction (HD)22 - 0
Homedale High School
2026-08-29 09:00:21August 29, 2026 McU Sports (JR) vs. Kavemen MG Worx (K)0 - 56
Kuna Field 1
2026-08-29 09:00:51August 29, 2026 ICCU – Boise (JR) vs. Pro Image Sports (B)0 - 52
Boise Field 8
2026-08-29 09:00:51August 29, 2026 BSU Coaches (B) vs. Marsing – (JR)34 - 0
Marsing High School
2026-08-29 10:30:48August 29, 2026 Cole Valley Chargers (B) vs. Lithia Motors – (JR)44 - 6
Boise Field 8
2026-08-29 10:30:51August 29, 2026 Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH) vs. Kuna Blackout ICCU26 - 6
Kuna Field 1
2026-08-29 11:30:51August 29, 2026 Warhawks (N) vs. Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)0 - 60
Boise Field 6
2026-08-29 14:30:20August 29, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR) vs. Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR)28 - 0
Middleton High School
2026-09-12 08:30:09September 12, 2026 BSU Coaches (B) vs. Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B)20 - 0
Boise Field 9
2026-09-12 09:00:16September 12, 2026 Pro Image Sports (B) vs. Innovative Air (B) – JR46 - 0
Boise Field 8
2026-09-12 09:00:47September 12, 2026 Lithia Motors – (JR) vs. Marsing – (JR)14 - 22
Marsing High School
2026-09-12 09:00:55September 12, 2026 Kavemen MG Worx (K) vs. Central Cove Construction (HD)6 - 20
Homedale High School
2026-09-12 10:00:18September 12, 2026 Canaday Roofing (EMT) vs. ICCU – Boise (JR)20 - 26
Boise Field 6
2026-09-12 10:30:08September 12, 2026 Kuna Blackout ICCU vs. Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR)14 - 22
Middleton High School
2026-09-12 10:30:14September 12, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR) vs. McU Sports (JR)52 - 0
Boise Field 8
2026-09-12 10:30:55September 12, 2026 Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B) vs. Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH)40 - 0
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-12 11:30:36September 12, 2026 Cole Valley Chargers (B) vs. Warhawks (N)14 - 0
Nampa Field 1
2026-09-19 08:30:08September 19, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR) vs. Canaday Roofing (EMT)34 - 0
Emmett High School
2026-09-19 08:30:25September 19, 2026 McU Sports (JR) vs. ICCU – Boise (JR)16 - 6
Boise Field 6
2026-09-19 09:00:09September 19, 2026 Innovative Air (B) – JR vs. Kavemen MG Worx (K)6 - 14
Kuna Field 1
2026-09-19 09:00:57September 19, 2026 Pro Image Sports (B) vs. Central Cove Construction (HD)40 - 0
Homedale High School
2026-09-19 09:00:57September 19, 2026 Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B) vs. Marsing – (JR)59 - 0
Marsing High School
2026-09-19 09:00:58September 19, 2026 Lithia Motors – (JR) vs. Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)0 - 64
Boise Field 8
2026-09-19 10:00:00September 19, 2026 Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH) vs. Cole Valley Chargers (B)6 - 14
Boise Field 6
2026-09-19 10:00:14September 19, 2026 Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR) vs. Warhawks (N)36 - 6
Nampa Field 1
2026-09-19 10:30:19September 19, 2026 Kuna Blackout ICCU vs. BSU Coaches (B)0 - 46
Boise Field 8
2026-09-26 09:00:33September 26, 2026 Kavemen MG Worx (K) vs. Pro Image Sports (B)0 - 36
Boise Field 8
2026-09-26 09:00:39September 26, 2026 Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B) vs. Kuna Blackout ICCU51 - 6
Kuna Field 1
2026-09-26 09:00:51September 26, 2026 Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR) vs. Marsing – (JR)14 - 8
Marsing High School
2026-09-26 10:00:08September 26, 2026 Cole Valley Chargers (B) vs. Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)0 - 44
Boise Field 6
2026-09-26 10:00:50September 26, 2026 McU Sports (JR) vs. Canaday Roofing (EMT)14 - 46
Emmett High School
2026-09-26 10:30:29September 26, 2026 Central Cove Construction (HD) vs. Innovative Air (B) – JR14 - 6
Boise Field 8
2026-09-26 10:30:45September 26, 2026 BSU Coaches (B) vs. Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH)38 - 0
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-09-26 11:30:28September 26, 2026 Lithia Motors – (JR) vs. Warhawks (N)12 - 44
Nampa Field 1
2026-09-26 14:30:38September 26, 2026 ICCU – Boise (JR) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR)0 - 52
Middleton High School
2026-10-03 08:30:32October 3, 2026 Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH) vs. Warhawks (N)32 - 0
Nampa Field 1
2026-10-03 09:00:04October 3, 2026 Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR) vs. McU Sports (JR)14 - 22
Boise Field 8
2026-10-03 09:00:10October 3, 2026 Lithia Motors – (JR) vs. Innovative Air (B) – JR6 - 36
Boise Field 6
2026-10-03 09:00:22October 3, 2026 Kuna Blackout ICCU vs. Marsing – (JR)26 - 16
Marsing High School
2026-10-03 09:00:22October 3, 2026 Central Cove Construction (HD) vs. Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR)0 - 16
Middleton High School
2026-10-03 09:00:27October 3, 2026 ICCU – Boise (JR) vs. Kavemen MG Worx (K)0 - 35
Kuna Field 1
2026-10-03 10:30:43October 3, 2026 Canaday Roofing (EMT) vs. Pro Image Sports (B)0 - 34
Boise Field 9
2026-10-03 10:30:57October 3, 2026 Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B) vs. Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B)0 - 16
Boise Field 6
2026-10-03 10:30:58October 3, 2026 Cole Valley Chargers (B) vs. BSU Coaches (B)0 - 12
Boise Field 8
2026-10-10 09:00:02October 10, 2026 McU Sports (JR) vs. Central Cove Construction (HD) 09:00:029:00 am
Homedale High School
2026-10-10 09:00:18October 10, 2026 Marsing – (JR) vs. Yard Brothers Outdoor Maintenance (MH) 09:00:189:00 am
East Side Park - Mountain Home
2026-10-10 09:00:37October 10, 2026 Fairly Reliable Bob’s (B) vs. Canaday Roofing (EMT) 09:00:379:00 am
Emmett High School
2026-10-10 09:00:42October 10, 2026 Warhawks (N) vs. Innovative Air (B) – JR 09:00:429:00 am
Boise Field 6
2026-10-10 09:00:51October 10, 2026 Kuna Blackout ICCU vs. Kavemen MG Worx (K) 09:00:519:00 am
Kuna Field 1
2026-10-10 12:00:08October 10, 2026 Cole Valley Chargers (B) vs. Middleton Blue Vikings – (JR) 12:00:0812:00 pm
Middleton High School
2026-10-10 12:00:18October 10, 2026 Middleton Gold Vikings – (JR) vs. Pro Image Sports (B) 12:00:1812:00 pm
Boise Field 8
2026-10-10 12:00:32October 10, 2026 Hansen-Rice, Inc. (B) vs. BSU Coaches (B) 12:00:3212:00 pm
Boise Field 6
kauto-2
See Honorees

Lines of Leadership

See our 2026 players and coaches who demonstrate the best of Optimist Youth Football

Like Us on Facebook

CLICK HERE

Follow Us on Instagram

CLICK HERE

Thank You to Our Corporate Sponsors:

  • ICCU
    peterson
    scheels_logo
    kauto-2
  • 2026_StAls_Logo
    broncos
    ymc
Optimist Youth Football
Top
A non-profit, volunteer-driven youth football organization in Idaho's Treasure Valley

Shopping Cart